911 Advisory Board
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Steve Rexrode 6/30/2019
Chad Lindsay 6/30/2019
Jeremy Taylor 6/30/2020
Jerry Whisner6/30/2020
Robert Haggerty 6/30/2020
Luke McKenzie 6/30/2020
Airport Authority
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Kristin White 6/30/2020
Michael Boggs6/30/2020
Kevin Clark6/30/2021
Richard Lechliter6/30/2022
Ambualance Authority
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Jeffery PyleBurlington EMS
A Dwayne Welch Elk District EMS
Justin RatcliffFort Ashby EMS
Thomas SimpsonFountain EMS
Matthew DomanKeyser EMS
S. Craig Cox, Jr.New Creek EMS
Daniel MorrisRidgeley EMS
Lauren Trenter Short Gap EMS
William LindsayWiley Ford EMS
Dr. David Lefler
Chad Lindsay
Chris Guynn
Steve Rexrode
Susie Matlick
Roger LeathermanCommissioner
VacantSecretary/Treasurer
Ballot Commissioners
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Kirk Kesner (Rep) 1/31/2020
Karen B Rolls (Dem) 1/31/2020
Board of Health
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Vice Chair
Brenna Earnest, MSN, RN, CDE6/30/2020
William B. Ludwick II, DDS6/30/2021
Richard Lechliter, DVMChair6/30/2022
Roger Ammons6/30/2023
Lewis Kitzmiller II6/30/2024
Mineral County Board of Health Page click here
Building Commission
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Gerald Frantz 6/30/2019
Allen Hanson 6/30/2020
Lewis Kitzmiller, II 6/30/2021
Building Safety Authority
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
A.Jay RootHealth Department
John DelSignoreCounty Planning
Melissa KidwellAnimal Control
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
Camp Minco Association
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Roger Leatherman
Civil Service Commission
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Leroy House 6/30/2019
Anthony Rogers 6/30/2020
Chris Guynn 6/30/2022
Lauren EllifritzSecretary, County Clerk
Committee on Aging
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
RIchard Lechliter
Community Corrections Board
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Nicklaus Goff
Dayla Harvey
Jerry Whisner
Development Authority
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Tom BraithwaiteElk Garden6/30/2020
Benjamin SmithPiedmont6/30/2020
Tanya RyanRidgeley6/30/2020
Lucas Taylor6/30/2020
Robert Eagle, Jr6/30/2020
Thomas Butcher6/30/2020
Shelley Friend6/30/2022
John Lusk6/30/2022
Terry Stephens6/30/2022
Butch ArmentroutCarpendale6/30/2022
Terence LillerKeyser6/30/2022
Richard Lechliter
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
Eastern WV Community Action Agency
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Vacant
Farmland Protection
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Kevin Clark 6/30/2021
Brian Dayton 6/30/2021
Darl Shreve 6/30/2021
Robert Knotts 6/30/2021
Rex Riffle 6/30/2021
Vera Page 6/30/2023
Richard Lechliter 6/30/2023
Landmarks Commision
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Kermit Garretson
Pat Mason
Jack Cole
Mineral County Library
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Jeffrey Pyle 6/30/2020
Sheila Golden 6/30/2022
Mary Kaye Staggers 6/30/2023
North Eastern Regional Emergency Medical Services (NEREMS)
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Chris Guynn 6/30/2020
S. Craig Cox, Jr 6/30/2020
Parks and Recreation Board
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Rex Riffle6/30/2020
Jay Courrier6/30/2020
Mary Margaret Rinehart6/30/2021
Charles Kuh6/30/2021
Thomas Hughes6/30/2022
John Haines6/30/2022
Jeffery Jones6/30/2022
Roger Leatherman
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
Planning Commission
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
James Daniels6/30/2020
Jeff Lark6/30/2020
Lisa Wagoner6/30/2020
Clyde BurdockPresident6/30/2021
Dave FrederickVice President6/30/2022
Judith Geary6/30/2022
Richard Lechliter
Vacant
Potomac Valley Transit Authority
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Gary Rice6/30/2020
Public Service District- Fountain
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
George Terrell 6/30/2020
Wayne Oates 6/30/2022
Fred LeMasters 6/30/2024
Public Service District- Frankfort
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Gerald Frantz 6/30/2021
Paul Corwell 6/30/2021
Douglas Brelsford 6/30/2023
Jeffrey Adams 6/30/2023
Curtis Moreland 6/30/2025
Public Service District- New Creek
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Jerry Whisner 6/30/2020
Lucas Hoover 6/30/2022
Melissa Rotruck 6/30/2024
Solid Waste Authority
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
David Shreve 6/30/2020
Roger Leatherman6/30/2022
Wage & Review Board
MemberPositionTerm Expiration
Richard LechliterCommissioner
Lauren EllifritzCounty Clerk
Jeremy TaylorSheriff
Jill CosnerAssessor
Krista DixonCircuit Clerk
F. Cody Pancake, IIIProsecuting Attorney
Jeff ConleyNon-Civil Service Employee6/30/2021
Roger ReallCivil Service Employee 6/30/2021
Jessica Liller911 Center ex-officio6/30/2021